Middle School

Bus stops for the 2016-2017 School Year

 

 

Following is a list of R-P bus stops to start the school year. Some adjustments will be made after the start of the school year; stops added or dropped and time adjustments. Please make sure your student is at the bus stop 5 minutes earlier than the posted time.

 

Take home times will vary the first week of school. It is not uncommon for buses to leave the schools a half hour after dismissal times. Extra time is needed to make sure students find their correct bus. Please encourage your child if they get on the wrong bus, to stay on the bus and alert the bus driver. The driver will then make every effort to get your child to their correct stop.

 

Please read your child's student handbook for R-P's transportation policies, responsibility of parents, bus safety rules and bus conduct rules. Failure to follow these rules may result in a suspension from the bus or school discipline. Thank you very much for your cooperation. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact the Transportation Office at 719-0110.

 

Thank you for your patience as we get the new year started.

 

HIGH SCHOOL, MIDDLE SCHOOL & INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

 

Bus #5 transfers with #9

6:27   3192 Whitehall

6:33   Duck Lake & Duck Creek Lane

6:34   4044 Duck Lake

6:36   4200 Duck Lake

6:37   5780 Duck Lake (Fire Barn)

6:41   3051 Duck Lake

6:42   4380 Weber

6:45   4900 Simonelli

6:49   3195 W. Michillinda

6:51   Todd & Weber

6:54   2340 Duck Lake

6:56   Lorenson & Duck Lake

6:58   1921 Duck Lake

7:00   1515 Duck Lake

7:01    Duck Lake & Whitehall

7:00    4023 Whitehall

 

Bus #6 transfers with #14

6:25   20 W. Tyler

6:30   Tyler & Central

6:33   1144 W. Bard

6:34   1220 W. Bard

6:35   1555 W. Bard

6:36   1795 W. Bard

6:37   1936 W. Bard

6:38   2157 W. Bard

6:39   W. Bard & Green Creek

6:41   4036 W. Bard

6:46   W. McMillan & Simonelli

6:47   W. McMillan & N. Weber

6:48   W. McMillan & Green Creek

6:50   W. McMillan & Worden

6:52   Worden & Tyler

6:54   Tyler & Hyde Park

6:55   W. McMillan & Hyde Park

6:57   1201 W. McMillan

6:58   1046 W. McMillan

 

Bus #8 transfers with #17

6:30   2076 N. Getty

6:32   2781 Russell

6:33   2988 Russell

6:35   3445 Russell

6:37   W. Bard & Central

6:38   3988 Central

6:39   4053 Central

6:41   4169 Automobile

6:42   3990 Automobile

6:43   3825 Automobile

6:44   3046 Automobile

6:45   701 Tyler

6:46   Tyler & Whitehall

6:48   3650 N. Whitehall

6:50   3735 Ross

6:51   Ross & Tyler

6:53   Hamilton & Keller

6:54   862 Agard

6:56   837 Bob

6:57   990 Victor

6:58   Victor & Whitehall

6:59   1889 N. Whitehall

 

Bus #9 transfers with #5

6:45   Mariwood & Horton

6:47   E. Chadwick & Fenner

6:48   Bear Lake & Fenner

6:50   308 Bear Lake

6:56   690 N. Buys

6:57   1090 N. Buys

6:58   1230 N. Buys

6:59   2230 W. Giles

7:01   W. Giles & Kingsbury

7:02   W. Giles & Horton

7:04   W. Giles & Vesta

7:05   W. Giles & Hansen

7:07   W. Giles & Auble

7:07   W. Giles & Ann

7:20   310 W. Giles

 

Bus #10 transfers with #7407

6:33   W. Giles & Delz

6:34   2224 Timberlane

6:35   Timberlane & N. Buys

6:36   2598 W. Giles

6:37   W. Giles & Green Creek

6:38   W. Giles & Weber

6:40   W. Giles & N. Peterson

6:41   W. Giles & Lake Breeze

6:42   W. Giles & Simonelli

6:43   W. Giles & Benjamin

6:44   W. Giles & N. Scenic

6:45   Ford & Orshall

6:47   2099 Scenic

6:48   W. River & Sugaridge

6:49   W. River & Orshall

6:49   4392 W. River

6:50   W. River & Nord

6:51   W. River & S. Simonelli

6:52   W. River & N. Simonelli

7:08   Giles & Joslyn (S. Side) Middle School Only

7:17   Giles & Joslyn (N. Side) Middle School Only

7:18   Giles & Linden - Middle School Only

 

Bus #11     *MIDDLE SCHOOL ONLY*

6:51   1251 Witham

6:53   Dykstra & Wilshire

6:55   Dykstra & Ivanhoe

6:59   Horton & Hampstead

7:00   Horton & Nottingham

7:03   Gyalord & Mancelona

7:04   Gaylord & Horton

7:05   845 Horton

7:10   Buys & Heuther

7:12   Pennsylvania School

 

Bus #12 transfers with #21

6:26   956 N. Peterson

6:27   765 N. Peterson

6:29   Simot & Fenner

6:30   4124 Fenner

6:36   535 Peterson

6:37   Peterson & Kern

6:38   7 Peterson

6:41   185 Weber 

6:42   Weber & Fenner

6:44   Green Creek & Deer Run

6:45   Green Creek & Cranbrook

6:47   Harmony & Englund

6:48   184 N. Green Creek

6:49   2717 Memorial

6:50   2414 Memorial

6:51   309 Buys

6:52   S. Buys & Pennsylvania

6:53   S. Buys & Huether

6:54   91 N. Buys

6:55   260 N. Buys

6:56   489 N. Buys

 

Bus #13    *INTERMEDIATE & MIDDLE SCHOOL*   tranfers with bus #9

6:48   1251 Witham

6:51   1051 Dykstra 

6:52    Willshire & Dykstra

6:54    Ivanhoe & Dykstra

6:55    Camelot & Dykstra

6:56    Glenwood & Dykstra

6:57    Dykstra & Cheboygan

6:59    Gaylord & Horton

7:00    N. Nottingham & Horton

7:01    S. Nottingham & Horton

7:02    Hampstead & Horton

7:03    Charlevoix & Horton

7:08    Giles & Sumac

 

Bus #14 transfers with #6

6:46   Dalson & White Tail

6:47   Dalson & S. Riverwood

6:48   3505 E. River

6:50   W. Creekwood & E. River

6:51   W. Creekwood & Creekwood

6:53   3315 E. River

6:54   3220 E. River

6:55   3131 E. River

6:56   3030 E. River

6:59   E. Riverwood & N. Riverwood

7:01   2555 W. Riverwood

7:02   2351 Riverwood

 

Bus #15 transfers with #7407

6:47   Northwind & Pillon

6:51   2331 Pillon

6:53   2122 E. River

6:55   Pleasant Oak & E. River

6:56   2015 Pleasant Oak

6:57   1919 Shady Oak

6:58   2036 Rambling Oak

6:59   Rambling Oak & E. River

7:01   1810 Ora

7:02   1971 Ora

7:03   1990 Hilt

7:05   Holton & Hilt

 

Bus #16 transfers with #7408

6:40   1445 Holton

6:42   Park Meadows

6:45   1700 Russell

6:46   71 Reed

6:47   160 Reed

6:48   Mildred & Cora 

6:50   Mildred & Vernon

6:52   Vernon & Buel

6:54   2060 Russell

7:00   455 E. Tyler

7:02   3049 Strand

7:04   2422 Strand

 

Bus #17 transfers with #8

6:48   Reigler & Queens

6:49   Reigler & Kings

6:48   Reigler & Becker

6:51   Becker & Duchess

6:53   1732 Prince

6:54   Becker & Kings

6:56   Becker & Rickey

6:58   Becker & Sheribeck

7:00   Becker & Sheridan

 

Bus #18 transfers with #7406

6:32   E. Bard & Strand

6:34   1083 E. Bard

6:36   E. Bard & Staple

6:38   E. Bard & Pillon

6:39   2545 E. Bard

6:40   Dalton Baptist Church

6:43   3670 Rich

6:43   3547 Rich

6:44   3441 Rich

6:45   3270 Tyler

6:46   E. Tyler & Dalson

6:48   3123 Dalson

6:50   E. McMillan & Rich

6:51   E. McMillan & Beattie

6:53   1920 E. McMillan (pm bus 15)

6:56   1571 E. McMillan (pm bus 15)

7:01   2192 Putnam (pm bus 15)

 

Bus #19 transfers with #7487

6:42   2291 E. River

6:44   2284 Hart Lane

6:45   Hiawatha & Sheridan

6:48   2118 Deerwood

6:49   2027 Northside

6:50   2182 Northside

6:52   E. River & Beattie

6:54   2254 E. River

7:00   N. Roberts & Robin

7:01   N. Roberts & Wagner

7:02   N. Roberts & Becker

7:03   Becker & Creston

7:04   Creston & Logan

 

Bus #20    *HIGH SCHOOL ONLY*

6:45   Mitzi & Patricia

6:46   1251 Witham

6:47   838 Dykstra

6:48   Wilshire & Dykstra

6:49   Ivanhoe & Dykstra

6:50   Camelot & Dykstra

6:51   Gaylord & Mancelona

6:52   Cheboygan & Dykstra

6:53   1631 Dykstra

6:53   1043 Horton

6:54   Hampstead & Horton

6:55   Charlevoix & Horton

6:56   Giles & Vesta

6:57   Giles & Hansen

6:58   Giles & Auble

7:00   Giles & Ann

7:01   901 W. Giles

7:03   310 W. Giles

 

Bus #21 transfers with #12

6:25   2630 Holton

6:28   3966 Holton

6:30   4880 Holton

6:31   Holton & Erskine

6:34   Twin Lake Elementary

6:35   6111 O’Neil

6:38   3933 Crocker

6:45   6277 Dalson

6:50   Cat & Brock

6:52   Cat & Duff

6:53   2827 Duff

6:54   2659 Duff

6:56   2809 Lakeshore

6:57   6258 Main

6:57   West & Middle Lake

6:59   3022 5th

7:00   5601 Holton

7:01   5463 Holton

 

Bus #7405 transfers with #10

6:20   4904 Automobile

6:21   5232 Automobile

6:22   631 Michillinda

6:23   869 Michillinda

6:25   1242 Michillinda

6:28   Whitehall & Belfast

6:29   6104 Whitehall

6:30   1495 Lakewood

6:37   Lakewood & Meeuwenberg

6:38   Lakewood & Morningstar

6:39   Lakewood & Automobile

6:40   6155 Whitehall

6:42   2182 Dame

6:48   1625 W. Riley-Thompson

6:50   4501 Lorensen

6:56   761 W. Bard

6:58   346 W. Bard (PM Bus #8)

 

Bus #7406 transfers with #18

6:28   3345 Putnam

6:31   Putnam & Erikson

6:35   5720 Staple

6:36   5900 Staple

6:37   6100 Staple

6:37   6236 Staple

6:38   6331 Staple

6:39   Meadowmohr & W. Lake

6:41   Interlochen & Middle Lake

6:42   S. Fowler & Middle Lake

6:43   Middle Lake & Johnston

6:45   Middle Lake & Maple

6:46   2056 Duff

6:47   Duff & Lake

6:47   Duff & Douglass Trail

6:48   1821 Duff

6:49   6778 Staple

6:51   1825 White Lake

6:52   2475 White Lake

6:54   2713 White Lake

6:55   2927 White Lake

6:56   6809 Blue Lake

6:57   Junior & Blue Lake

6:58   Blue Lake & Anne

6:59   Main & 2nd Street

 

Bus #7407 transfers with #15

6:29   4484 Russell

6:30   5110 Russell

6:32   239 E. Riley-Thompson

6:33   508 E. Riley-Thompson

6:34   665 E. Riley-Thompson

6:41   Riley-Thompson & Putnam

6:44   E. Riley-Thompson & Anderson

6:45   2276 E. Riley-Thompson

6:46   Cady & Cesna

6:47   5162 Cady

6:48   Cady & Michillinda

6:55   E. Riley-Thompson & Beattie

6:59   3606 Pillon

7:03   2495 Holton – The Hop

 

Bus #7408 transfers with #16

6:33   2736 Holton

6:35   3286 Holton

6:37   3566 Holton 

6:34   3307 E. Bard

6:37   3105 Sweeter

6:39   3260 Riley-Thompson

6:40   4683 Dalson

6:41   Dalson & Hill

6:42   5163 Dalson

6:43   5249 Dalson

6:45   Dalson & Michillinda

6:47   Michillinda & W. Samantha

6:50   Dalson & 6th

6:51   Dalson & Ryerson

6:52   3553 Ryerson

6:57   4039 Holton

 

Bus #7487 transfers with #19

6:45   1988 Peterson

6:48   W. River & Weber

6:49   2740 W. River

6:50   1807 W. River

6:51   W. River & Auble

6:52   W. River & Oak River

6:54   691 W. River

6:55   W. River & Williamson

6:57   W. River & Central

6:58   W. River & Russell

6:59   165 E. River

7:00   355 E. River

7:01   585 E. River

7:02   863 E. River

7:03   E. River & N. Roberts