Bus Routes - Twin Lake Elementary

Twin Lake Elementary Bus Stops

2017-2018 school year

 

Following is a list of R-P bus stops to start the new school year.  Some adjustments will be made after the start of the school year; stops added or dropped and time adjustments.  Please make sure your student is at the bus stop 5 minutes earlier than the posted time. 
 

Elementary school bussing will continue its current practice.  In some cases, the student will be asked to walk to corner stops.  Kindergarten students will be dropped off as close to their home as possible.

Take home times will vary the first week of school.  It is not uncommon for buses to leave the schools a half hour after dismissal times.  Extra time is needed to make sure students find their correct bus.  Please encourage your child if they get on the wrong bus, to stay on the bus and alert the bus driver. The driver will then make every effort to get your child to their correct stop.
 

Please read your child's student handbook for R-P's transportation policies, responsibility of parents, bus safety rules and bus conduct rules.  Failure to follow these rules may result in a suspension from the bus or school discipline.  Thank you very much for your cooperation.  If you have any questions, please feel free to contact the Transportation Office at 719-0110.

 

Thank you for your patience as we get the new year started.
 

Bus 14
7:55   2865 E. McMillan
7:57   3224 Tyler
7:58   Dalson & Tyler*    *PM Bus 8*
8:00   3329 E. Bard*       *PM Bus 8*
8:01   3980 Holton
8:02   3105 Sweeter
8:03   3155 Sweeter
8:06   5468 Dalson
8:08   3941 Ryerson
8:11   6204 Dalson
8:13   3301 Brock
8:14   6411 Cat
8:15   3111 Duff
8:16   2888 Duff
8:20   2421 Middle Lake
8:21   6120 Fowler
8:23   West & 5th 

Bus 15
7:52   1560 E. McMillan
7:55   3345 Putnam
7:57   1307 E. Bard
7:58   3606 Pillon
7:59   3320 Pillon
8:00   3096 Pillon
8:01   3210 Holton
8:02   3266 Holton
8:03   3701 Holton
8:06   3576 Beattie
8:08   4383 Beattie
8:12   3237 Erskine
8:14   3008 E. Michillinda
8:15   3355 E. Michillinda
8:16   5508 E. Samantha
8:17   3340 Sarah Circle
8:18   5539 W. Samantha
8:19   3415 E. Michillinda
8:20   3515 E. Michillinda
8:21   5384 Austin
8:22   3474 E. Michillinda
8:23   5862 Dalson

Bus 16
7:47   2495 Holton (The Hop)*    *PM Bus 8*
7:48   2383 Holton*                      *PM Bus 8*
7:53   500 E. Bard
7:54   Bard & Strand
7:55   655 E. Bard
7:56   748 E. Bard
7:57   880 E. Bard
7:59   665 Riley-Thompson
8:01   5124 Putnam
8:02   5712 Putnam
8:05   Riley-Thompson & Anderson
8:08   4383 Pillon
8:10   1860 Bard
8:11   3946 Staple
8:12   4016 Staple
8:16   1870 Michillinda
8:17   2169 Michillinda
8:20   5849 Fowler
8:23   3043 4th

Bus 17
7:45   2585 Michillinda
7:46   5345 Cady
7:48   Cady & Cesna
7:51   5100 Staple
7:53   5947 Staple
7:54   6276 Staple
7:55   6510 Staple
7:56   6704 Douglas Trail
7:57   2114 Campridge
7:58   1916 Campridge
8:01   1995 W. Lake
8:02   5990 Meadowmohr
8:07   6061 Interlochen
8:08   6210 Middle Lake
8:09   Maple & Middle Lake
8:10   2143 Duff
8:11   1884 Duff
8:15   6985 Blue Lake
8:16   6753 Blue Lake
8:17   6560 Blue Lake
8:18   6420 Blue Lake
8:19   Blue Lake & Lakeshore
8:20   6150 East
8:21   3180 2nd 
8:22   6095 Main