Twin Lake Elementary Bus stops for the 2016-2017 school year

 

Following is a list of R-P bus stops to start the new school year.  Some adjustments will be made after the start of the school year; stops added or dropped and time adjustments.  Please make sure your student is at the bus stop 5 minutes earlier than the posted time. 
 

Elementary school bussing will continue its current practice.  In some cases, the student will be asked to walk to corner stops.  Kindergarten students will be dropped off as close to their home as possible.

Take home times will vary the first week of school.  It is not uncommon for buses to leave the schools a half hour after dismissal times.  Extra time is needed to make sure students find their correct bus.  Please encourage your child if they get on the wrong bus, to stay on the bus and alert the bus driver. The driver will then make every effort to get your child to their correct stop.
 

Please read your child's student handbook for R-P's transportation policies, responsibility of parents, bus safety rules and bus conduct rules.  Failure to follow these rules may result in a suspension from the bus or school discipline.  Thank you very much for your cooperation.  If you have any questions, please feel free to contact the Transportation Office at 719-0110.

 

Thank you for your patience as we get the new year started.
 

Bus #21

7:40   3980 Holton

7:43   2585 Michillinda

7:44   2454 Michillinda

7:45   2169 Michillinda

7:47   1879 Michillinda

7:48   5947 Staple

7:49   6276 Staple

7:50   6510 Staple

7:52   6704 Douglas Trail

7:54   2114 Campridge

7:55   1916 Campridge

7:58   1995 W. Lake   

8:00   5880 Meadowmohr

8:01   5970 Meadowmohr

8:03   6061 Interlochen

8:05   6210 Middle Lake

8:06   6329 Middle Lake

8:08   Maple Rd & Middle Lake

8:12   6680 Staple

8:13   6778 Staple

8:15   2927 E. White Lake

8:16   6985 Blue Lake

8:17   6768 Blue Lake

8:18   2888 Duff

8:20   Duff & MacDonald

8:22   6522 Lake St

8:23   2994 Lakeshore               

8:24   3165 1st St

8:25   6150 East

8:26   3126 2nd St

 

Bus #7406

7:45   3210 Holton

7:47   3547 Rich

7:48   3441 Rich

7:50   2865 E. McMillan

7:51   2740 E. McMillan

7:52   3081 Beattie

7:57    Dalson & Tyler

7:59   3497 Dalson

8:01   3656 Dalson

8:03   4661 Dalson

8:03   Dalson & Hill

8:04   5163 Dalson

8:04   5246 Dalson

8:05   5468 Dalson

8:07   Ryerson & Dalson

8:09   3941 Ryerson

8:10   3848 Ryerson

8:13   6064 O’Neil

8:13   6111 O’Neil

8:15   6263 Dalson

8:16   6349 Cat

8:18   3111 Duff Rd

8:19   Blue Lake & Junior

8:22   6116 Main

 

Bus #7407

7:33   2495 Holton

7:34   2383 Holton

7:39   3345 Putnam

7:45   1307 E. Bard

7:52   880 E. Bard

7:53   748 E. Bard

7:54   655 E. Bard

7:55   Bard & Strand

7:58   665 Riley-Thompson

8:01   Riley-Thompson & Anderson

8:05   4301 Holton

8:07   3965 Holton

8:09   3701 Holton (Dalton Baptist Church)

8:11   3981 Beattie

8:12   4383 Beattie

8:13   Cady & Cesna

8:18   5849 Fowler

 

Bus #7408

7:50   1571 E. McMillan

7:52   3096 Pillon

7:53   3624 Pillon

7:54   3320 Pillon

7:55   3781 Pillion

7:55   1860 E. Bard

7:56   3946 Staple

7:56   4016 Staple

7:57   4159 Staple

7:58   4383 Pillon

8:04   3329 E. Bard

8:05   3155 Sweeter

8:07   3105 Sweeter

8:11   3237 Erskine

8:11   3097 Erskine

8:13   3008 Michillinda

8:15   3355 Michillinda

8:16   5508 E. Samantha

8:16   3340 Sarah Circle

8:17   5539 W. Samantha Ln

8:18   3415 Michillinda

8:19   3515 Michillinda

8:20   5384 Austin

8:23   5862 Dalson