Bus Routes - Reeths-Puffer Elementary

Reeths-Puffer Elementary Bus Stops

2017-2018 school year
 

Following is a list of R-P bus stops to start the new school year.  Some adjustments will be made after the start of the school year; stops added or dropped and time adjustments.  Please make sure your student is at the bus stop 5 minutes earlier than the posted time. 
 

Elementary school bussing will continue its current practice.  In some cases, the student will be asked to walk to corner stops.  Kindergarten students will be dropped off as close to their home as possible.

Take home times will vary the first week of school.  It is not uncommon for buses to leave the schools a half hour after dismissal times.  Extra time is needed to make sure students find their correct bus.  Please encourage your child if they get on the wrong bus, to stay on the bus and alert the bus driver. The driver will then make every effort to get your child to their correct stop.
 

Please read your child's student handbook for R-P's transportation policies, responsibility of parents, bus safety rules and bus conduct rules.  Failure to follow these rules may result in a suspension from the bus or school discipline.  Thank you very much for your cooperation.  If you have any questions, please feel free to contact the Transportation Office at 719-0110.

 

Thank you for your patience as we get the new year started.
 

Bus 9

7:39   578 W. River
7:41   Oak River & W. River       8:04  *DETOUR STOP*          *DETOUR STOP*
7:42   992 W. River                     8:04      WHITEHALL               PM DROP OFF
7:43   1026 W. River                   8:04             &                             APPROX.
7:44   1832 W. River                   8:04       OAK PINE                      4:05
7:46   2766 W. River
7:48   3740 W. River
7:49   2600 Simonelli
7:50   2777 Simonelli
7:51   3694 W. McMillan
7:52   3278 W. McMillan
7:56   3070 Worden
7:57   3224 Worden
7:58   3390 Worden
7:59   1470 Tyler
8:01   McMillan & Hyde Park
8:02   2728 Hyde Park
8:08   40 Reed
8:09   180 Reed
8:10   152 Cora
8:12   177 Buel
8:13   90 Buel
8:14   1976 Russell
8:15   2168 Russell


Bus 12

7:51   Chippewa & Huron
7:52   2567 Chippewa
7:53   1890 Mackinaw
7:54   2580 Huron
7:55   2479 Huron
7:57   2490 Hiawatha
8:00   2344 Beattie
8:01   2388 Beattie
8:03   2605 Beattie
8:04   2331 Beattie
8:06   2064 Rambling Oak
8:07   2059 Rambling Oak
8:08   1919 Shady Oak
8:09   2020 Pleasant Oak
8:10   1824 E. River
8:11   1905 Ora
8:12   2432 Nielson
8:13   2020 Hilt
8:14   1875 Hilt
8:15   2495 Holton (The Hop)


Bus 13

7:47   4963 Automobile
7:48   5190 Automobile
7:50   986 W. Michillinda
7:55   947 Lakewood
7:56   727 Lakewood
7:57   Lakewood & Horizon
7:59   6051 Meeuwenberg
8:00   5988 Danc
8:01   6057 Danc
8:11   483 E. Tyler
8:12   2990 Strand
8:13   2815 Strand
8:14   2677 Strand
8:15   2422 Strand


Bus 7405

7:46   1845 E. River
7:47   1957 E. River
7:48   2213 E. River
7:49   2015 N. Sheridan
7:50   1899 N. Sheridan
7:51   1852 N. Sheridan
7:56   2448 Becker
7:57   Hart & Sheridan
7:58   2289 Hart
7:59   Becker & Sheribeck
8:00   2189 Becker
8:01   1789 Ricky
8:02   1710 Ricky
8:03   2118 Becker
8:04   1802 Kings
8:06   1699 Becker
8:07   Becker & Duchess
8:08   1746 Princess
8:09   1686 Princess
8:10   1783 Kings
8:11   1665 Becker
8:12   1949 Riegler
8:14   1889 Queens


Bus 7406

7:44   2631 E. McMillan
7:47   White Tail & Dalson
7:48   2621 Dalson
7:49   2480 Dalson
7:53   3287 N. Riverwood
7:55   3118 N. Riverwood
7:57   2376 E. Riverwood
7:58   2283 E. Riverwood
7:59   2395 Riverwood
8:00   2842 S. Riverwood
8:01   2514 W. Riverwwood
8:02   2954 N. Riverwood
8:04   3115 S. Riverwood
8:05   3263 S. Riverwood
8:06   3397 E. River
8:07   3485 E. River
8:08   2097 W. Creekwood
8:09   2090 E. Creekwood
8:10   2164 E. Creekwood


Bus 7408

7:43   368 W. Bard
7:46   1936 W. Bard
7:47   2109 W. Bard
7:48   Lorenson & Bard
7:49   2320 W.  Bard
7:52   2557 Duck Lake
7:53   2419 Duck Lake
7:56   5045 Lorenson
8:01   5335 Whitehall
8:07   2903 Blair
8:08   862 Agard
8:10   W. River & Williamson
8:11   448 W. River
8:13   165 E. River
8:14   450 E. River
8:15   585 E. River
8:16   729 E. River


Bus 7340

7:49   2641 Russell
7:50   2690 Russell
7:54   Tyler & Ross
7:55   1191 W. Tyler
7:56   775 W. Tyler
7:57   Tyler & Engle
7:58   3435 Automobile
7:59   3640 Automobile
8:00   3930 Automobile
8:05   Riley-Thompson & Strand
8:09   4040 Central
8:12   3245 Central
8:15   2304 Central


Bus 7313

7:46   1461 Woodhaven
7:47   Holton & Engman
7:48   1340 N. Wood
7:49   1316 Sumac
7:50   1301 Linden
7:51   1285 Poulson
7:52   1365 Poulson
7:53   1477 Poulson
7:54   1525 Poulson
7:57   Gary & Joslyn
7:58   1519 Joslyn
8:00   1875 Edna
8:01   1821 Edna
8:02   1067 Becker
8:03   1825 Pappas
8:05   1255 Cardinal Circle
8:06   1336 Cardinal Circle
8:07   Robin & Blue Bird
8:08   1999 N. Roberts
8:09   1285 Anna
8:10   1312 Becker
8:11   1721 N. Roberts
8:12   Logan & Loumilen
8:13   1443 Destiny
8:14   1489 Destiny
8:15   1530 Destiny
8:16   1667 Creston


Bus 7487

7:51   2680 Holton
7:52   2736 Holton
7:53   2215 Northwind
7:54   2338 Northwind
7:55   2272 Northwind
7:57   2523 Pillon
7:58   2453 Pillon
8:00   2275 Pillon
8:02   2027 Northside
8:03   2858 S. Deerwood
8:04   1983 Deerwood
8:05   2672 E. River
8:06   2358 E. River
8:07   2254 E. River
8:08   2158 E. River
8:13   2400 N. Roberts
8:14   2445 N. Roberts
8:16   850 E. River
8:17   2153 N. Getty


Bus 7490

7:39   4160 Whitehall
7:44   3041 Todd
7:45   3355 Todd
7:46   3501 Todd
7:48   3427 W. Riley-Thompson
7:49   4580 N. Weber
7:50   4320 N. Weber
7:51   4235 N. Weber
7:54   4252 W. Bard
7:55   4270 W. Bard
7:59   Duck Lake & Weber
8:00   3813 N. Weber
8:01   3628 N. Weber
8:02   3062 N. Weber
8:04   1668 W. McMillan
8:06   1001 W. McMillan
8:12   Park Meadows
8:13   1754 Russell
8:14   1828 Russell