Reeths-Puffer Elementary Bus stops for the 2016-2017 school year
 

Following is a list of R-P bus stops to start the new school year.  Some adjustments will be made after the start of the school year; stops added or dropped and time adjustments.  Please make sure your student is at the bus stop 5 minutes earlier than the posted time. 
 

Elementary school bussing will continue its current practice.  In some cases, the student will be asked to walk to corner stops.  Kindergarten students will be dropped off as close to their home as possible.

Take home times will vary the first week of school.  It is not uncommon for buses to leave the schools a half hour after dismissal times.  Extra time is needed to make sure students find their correct bus.  Please encourage your child if they get on the wrong bus, to stay on the bus and alert the bus driver. The driver will then make every effort to get your child to their correct stop.
 

Please read your child's student handbook for R-P's transportation policies, responsibility of parents, bus safety rules and bus conduct rules.  Failure to follow these rules may result in a suspension from the bus or school discipline.  Thank you very much for your cooperation.  If you have any questions, please feel free to contact the Transportation Office at 719-0110.

 

Thank you for your patience as we get the new year started.
 

Bus #6

7:45   2622 Russell

7:46   2690 Russell

7:48   50 W. Bard

7:49   266 W. Bard

7:50   368 W. Bard

7:51   1100 W. Bard

7:52   1220 W. Bard

7:55   1161 Tyler

7:56   966 Tyler

7:57   Tyler & Ross

7:58   775 W. Tyler

7:59   Tyler & Engle

8:00   3640 Automobile

8:05   4101 Central

8:06   4053 Central

8:07   3928 Central

8:10   3245 Central

8:12   3088 Central

8:13   134 Tyler

 

Bus #8

7:48   578 E. River

7:49   Oak River & River

7:50   992 W. River

7:54   3740 W. River

7:55   2600 Simonelli

7:56   2777 Simonelli

7:58   3694 W. McMillan

7:59   3278 W. McMillan

8:01   1668 W. McMillan

8:02   3070 Worden

8:03   3130 Worden

8:04   3224 Worden

8:05   1594 Tyler

8:06   1470 Tyler

8:08   McMillan & Hyde Park

8:10   2903 Blair

8:11   862 Agard

8:13   River & Willamson

8:15   165 E. River

8:16   355 E. River

8:17   521 E. River

 

Bus #14

7:45   1845 E. River

7:48   2283 E. Riverwood

7:49   2376 E. Riverwood

7:50   2514 W. Riverwood

7:51   2815 S. Riverwood

7:52   2424 Riverwood

7:54   2351 Riverwood

7:56   2480 Dalson

7:58   3346 White Tail

7:59   2701 4 Point

8:02   2621 Dalson

8:04   3287 N. Riverwood

8:06   3118 N. Riverwood

8:07   2194 Riverdale

8:08   3115 S. Riverwood

8:09   3263 S. Riverwood

8:12   3505 E. River

8:13   2124 W. Creekwood

8:14   2110 E. Creekwood

8:15   2164 E. Creekwood

 

Bus #15

7:48   1885 Reigler

7:50   1740 Brandel

7:52   1730 Scenic Oak

7:53   1949 Riegler

7:54   1889 Queens

7:55   1708 Becker

7:56   Becker & Duchess

7:57   Duchess & Princess

7:58   1686 Princess

7:59   1783 Kings Court

8:00   1843 Kings Court

8:02   1665 Becker

8:03   1900 Becker

8:04   1977 Becker

8:05   2880 Becker

8:07   1789 Ricky

8:09   1886 Ricky

8:12   2179 Becker

8:13   2181 Becker

8:14   Becker & Sheribeck

8:15   2321 Becker

8:18   2600 Becker

8:19   2448 Becker

 

Bus #16

7:48   2484 Holton

7:53   2024 Deerwood

7:54   2858 S. Deerwood

7:55   2945 S. Deerwood

7:56   2027 Northside

7:57   2338 Northside

7:58   2672 E. River

7:59   2015 N. Sheridan

8:02   1899 N. Sheridan

8:04   1775 Sheribeck

8:05   2289 Hart

8:06   1852 Sheridan

8:06   Chippewa & Huron

8:07   2567 Chippewa

8:08   1890 Mackinaw

8:09   2570 Huron

8:10   2479 Huron

8:11   2561 Hiawatha

8:11   2490 Hiawatha

8:16   1824 E. River

8:17   2064 Rambling Oak

8:18   1919 Shady Oak

8:19   2020 Pleasant Oak

 

Bus #17

7:53   525 W. Giles

7:55   Park Meadows (Russell Road)

7:57   1828 Russell

7:58   83 Cora

7:59   180 Reed

8:00   1976 Russell

8:01   2068 Russell

8:02   2690 Russell

8:04   455 Tyler

8:06   2990 Strand

8:07   2815 Strand

8:08   2719 Strand

8:09   2630 Strand

8:10   2422 Strand

8:11   847 E. River

8:13   2400 Roberts

8:14   2445 Roberts

8:15   850 E. River

8:16   2146 Getty

8:18   Engman & Holton

 

Bus #18

7:53   2642 Holton

7:54   2736 Holton

7:55   2818 Holton

7:56   Beattie & E. McMillan

8:00   Pillon & Northwind

8:02   2523 Pillon

8:03   2453 Pillon

8:05   2345 Pillon

8:05   2255 Pillon

8:07   2386 Beattie

8:09   2747 Beattie

8:10   2605 Beattie

8:13   2331 Beattie

8:15   2358 River

8:17   2254 River

8:18   2158 River 

8:18   1960 Neilwood

8:19   2432 Neilson

8:20   1875 Hilt

8:21   2495 Holton   THE HOP DAYCARE

 

Bus #19

7:56   1340 N. Wood

7:58   1364 Wood Haven

7:59   1235 Sumac

7:59   1316 Sumac

8:00   1301 Linden

8:01   1285 Poulson

8:02   1388 Poulson

8:03   1477 Poulson

8:05   1875 Edna

8:05   1821 Edna

8:06   1053 Becker

8:07   1825 Pappas

8:08   1990 Pappas

8:09   1400 Cardinal Circle

8:10   1336 Cardinal Circle

8:11   1255 Cardinal Circle

8:12   1999 Roberts

8:13   1300 Wagner

8:14   1412 Becker

8:15   1312 Becker

8:16   1250 Becker

8:17   1721 N. Roberts

8:18   1381 Anna

8:19   1530 Destiny 

8:20   1667 Creston

8:21   1245 Logan

8:22   1530 Roberts

8:23   1445 Roberts

 

Bus #7405

7:40   1936 W. Bard

7:41   2109 W. Bard

7:42   2320 W. Bard

7:45   4036 W. Bard

7:47   4340 Duck Lake

7:50   2557 Duck Lake

7:51   2419 Duck Lake

7:54   4229 Lorenson

7:59   3355 Todd

8:00   3501 Todd

8:03   3427 W. Riley-Thompson

8:05   4235 N. Weber

8:06   4089 N. Weber

8:07   3813 N. Weber

8:08   3628 N. Weber

8:09   3062 N. Weber

 

Bus #7487

7:40   2804 Whitehall

7:42   3351 Whitehall

7:44   3675 Whitehall

7:46   4160 Whitehall

7:48   1625 W. Riley-Thompson

7:55   5988 Danc

7:56   6057 Danc

7:58   727 W. Lakewood

7:59   Lakewood & Horizon

8:00   6015 Automobile

8:05   1160 Michillinda

8:06   5190 Automobile

8:07   4963 Automobile

8:08   4904 Automobile

8:11   E. Riley-Thompson & Strand

8:12   508 E. Riley-Thompson