Central Elementary Bus stops for the 2016-2017 school year

 

 

Following is a list of R-P bus stops to start the new school year.  Some adjustments will be made after the start of the school year; stops added or dropped and time adjustments.  Please make sure your student is at the bus stop 5 minutes earlier than the posted time.
 

Elementary school busing will continue its current practice.  In some cases, the student will be asked to walk to corner stops.  Kindergarten students will be dropped off as close to their home as possible.

Take home times will vary the first week of school.  It is not uncommon for buses to leave the schools a half hour after dismissal times.  Extra time is needed to make sure students find their correct bus.  Please encourage your child if they get on the wrong bus, to stay on the bus and alert the bus driver. The driver will then make every effort to get your child to their correct stop.
 

Please read your child's student handbook for R-P's transportation policies, responsibility of parents, bus safety rules and bus conduct rules.  Failure to follow these rules may result in a suspension from the bus or school discipline.  Thank you very much for your cooperation.  If you have any questions, please feel free to contact the Transportation Office at 719-0110.

 

Thank you for your patience as we get the new year started.
 

Bus #9

7:49   2109 N. Green Creek

7:50   1800 N. Green Creek

7:52   1024 N. Green Creek

7:54   544 N. Buys

7:55   450 N. Buys

7:56   6 N. Buys

7:58   43 Cowles

8:00   2447 Memorial

8:01   2540 Pennsylvania

8:02   2389 Pennsylvania

8:04   546 N. Bear Lake

8:06   962 Cadillac

8:07   Gaylord & Cadillac

8:08   1704 Gaylord

8:09   986 Cheboygan

8:10   1118 Bear Lake

8:11   1035 Glen View

8:13   1140 Cadillac

8:14   1171 Cheboygan

8:15   1125 Cheboygan

8:16   1710 Gladstone

 

Bus #10

7:48   2270 Timberlane

7:49   2380 Timberlane

7:52   Giles & Weber

7:53   1474 N. Peterson

7:54   1530 N. Peterson

7:55   1950 N. Peterson

7:57   2125 Simonelli

7:58   1556 Simonelli

7:59   4157 W. Giles

8:08  4474 Giles

8:02   1730 Orshal

8:04   1918 N. Scenic

8:06   2030 N. Scenic

8:08   2099 N. Scenic

8:10   River & Sugaridge

8:12   W. River & Orshall

8:13   2104 Benjamin

8:15   1480 Benjamin

8:17   4105 W. Giles

8:18   3785 W. Giles

8:19   3696 W. Giles

8:20   3531 W. Giles

 

Bus #11

7:48   Giles & Vesta

7:49   Giles & Schuler

7:50   Giles & Aspacia

7:52   1065 W. Giles

7:53   Giles & Allendale

7:54   Winter Sun

7:56   876 Giles

7:58   Giles & Ann

8:02   Charlevoix & Horton

8:03   1276 Horton

8:04   1255 Horton

8:06   1149 Ivanhoe

8:07   1085 Ivanhoe

8:09   554 E. Chadwick

8:10   459 E. Chadwick

8:12   493 W. Chadwick

8:13   543 W. Chadwick

8:14   581 W. Chadwick

8:15   1878 Fenner

8:16   1945 Fenner

8:18   1322 N. Buys

8:20   2215 W. Giles

 

Bus #12

7:51   4428 Fenner

7:53   3294 Fenner

7:54   3016 Fenner

7:56   253 N. Green Creek

7:57   145 N. Green Creek

7:58   N. Green Creek & Deer Run

7:59   105 S. Green Creek

8:00    119 Judy

8:01   55 Harmony

8:02   2885 Seabolt

8:03   120 Harmony

8:08   307 N. Weber

8:10   152 N. Weber

8:13   24 Peterson

8:14   Peterson & Kern

8:15   261 N. Peterson

8:16   560 N. Peterson

8:17   692 N. P   eterson

8:18   900 N. Peterson

8:19   1000 N. Peterson

8:20   1236 N. Peterson

 

Bus #13

7:50   2230 W. Giles

7:51   1756 Buys

7:52   2180 Buys

7:53   River & Shir Ron

7:55   1655 Horton

7:56   1545 Horton

7:56   1488 Horton

7:57   1433 Horton

7:59   1440 Havenga

8:00   1491 Hansen

8:01   1310 Hansen

8:02   1535 Sunview

8:03   1220 Piper

8:04   Piper & Auble

8:05   1131 Thomas

8:06   Thomas & Auble

8:08   2025 Whitehall

8:09   900 Victor

8:11   836 Victor

8:12   920 Bob

8:16   1785 Whitehall

8:18   1661 Whitehall

 

Bus #20

7:46   901 W. Giles

7:48   1259 Witham (Aprartments)    

7:50   836 Dykstra              

7:51   1021 Dykstra  

7:52   Dykstra Rd & Wilshire                 

7:54   1128 S. Robinhood

7:56   1032 S. Robinhood

7:57   1056 N. Robinhood

7:57   1193 N. Robinhood  

7:58   1186 N. Robinhood

7:59   1125 Cavalier

8:01   831 W. Fennwood

8:02   760 E. Wedgewood

8:03   920 E. Wedgewood

8:09   1556 Dykstra

8:10   870 Glenwood

8:11   840 Glenwood

8:12   955 Glenwood

8:13   1477 Glenwood

8:14   537 Horton

8:15   750 Horton

8:16   725 Mariwood

8:17   1016 Camelot

8:18   1496 N. Robinhood

8:19   1546 Nottingham

8:19   1514 Nottingham